Organising Committee

Chairman of the organizing committee: Academician OA Bannykh (IMET RAS).
Co-chairman: Dr. D. Bailey (Instron, United Kingdom)
Vice-Chairmen:
A.M. Glezer (NITU "MISiS", Russia)
A.G. Kolmakov (IMET RAS, Russia)

Scientific secretary of the conference:
D.V. Prosvirnin (IMET RAS, Russia)

Members of the Organizing Committee:

 

M.I. Alymov (ISMAN RAS, Russia)
IN AND. Alshits (IC RAS, Russia)
CM. Barinov (IMET RAS, Russia)
IN AND. Betekhtin (FTI RAS, Russia)
A.G. Beresnev (OJSC Composite, Russia)
S.Ya. Bezofen (NIU MAI, Russia)
V.M. Blinov (IMET RAS, Russia)
K.E. Borisov (Department of Science and Technology of the Ministry of Education and Science of Russia)
IN AND. Borodavko (UP NPO "Center" NASB, Belarus)
L.R. Botvina (IMET RAS, Russia)
G.S. Burkhanov (IMET RAS, Moscow)

V.M. Buznik (SRC VIAM, Russia)
VN Varyukhin (DonNTU named after AA Galkin, DNR)
A.Yu. Vinogradov (Togliatti State University, Russia)
P.A. Knight (Presidium of NAS, Belarus)
R. Gadow (Universitat Stutgart, Germany)
S.A. Gerasimov (Moscow State Technical University named after NE Bauman, Russia)
M.V. Gerov (JSC MIT Corporation, Russia)
V.V. Gerov (IntelTest, Russia)
A.L. Greer (Cambridge Univ., United Kingdom)
A.E. Gvozdev (Tula State University, Russia)
Yu.I. Golovin (Tambov State University, Russia)
RV Gol'dshtein (IPMech named after AY Ishlinsky, RAS, Russia)
K.V. Grigorovich (IMET RAS, Russia)
F.V. Grechnikov (Samara GAU, Russia)
V.E. Gromov (SibGIU, Russia)
S.V. Additkin (IMET RAS, Russia)
D.V. Dolgushin (FANO of Russia)
A.V. Oak (SC Rosatom, NITU MISiS, Russia)
VC. Ivanov (IONKh RAS, Moscow)
O.M. Ivasishin (Institute of Metal Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine)
V.M. Ievlev (Moscow State University, Voronezh State University, Russia)
A.F. Ilyushchenko (GNPO PM NANB, Belarus)
E.N. Kablov (SSC VIAM, Russia)
BA Kalin (NNIU MEPhI, Russia)
M.I. Karpov (ISSP RAS, Russia)
M. Keeble (Buehler, United Kingdom)
G.V. Klevtsov (Togliatti State University, Russia)
S.A. Klimenko (ISM NASU, Ukraine)
G.E. Kozhaspirov (SPbSPU, Russia)
A.G. Kolesnikov (Moscow State Technical University named after NE Bauman, Russia)
Yu.R. Kolobov (Belgorod State University, Russia)
V.S. Komlev (IMET RAS, Moscow)
S.A. Kotrechko (Institute of Metal Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine)
M.M. Krishtal (Togliatti State University, Russia)
A.P. Laskovnev (National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Belarus)
E.A. Levashov (MISiS, Moscow)
L.M. Lobanov (IE Eaton Paton, Ukraine)
G.M. Lukovkin (Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov, Russia)
S.A. Lurye (IPMeh named after AY Ishlinsky, RAS, Russia)
A.N. Lutsenko (SSC VIAM, Russia)

 

P. Lukas (Institute of Metal Physics, Czech Republic)
IN AND. Lysak (Volgograd State Technical University, Russia)

L.A. Matlakhova (State University of the North Fluminense Darcy Ribeiro, Brazil)
V.M. Matyunin (NIU "MEI", Russia)
S.T. Mileiko (ISSP RAS, Russia)
Yu.V. Milman (IPM NASU, Ukraine)
IN AND. Moiseenko (INDAM NAS, Belarus)
N.F. Morozov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
H. Mughrabi (Universitat Erlangen-Nurnberg, Germany)
S.A. Nikulin (NITU "MISiS", Russia)
V.M. Novotortsev (ION of RAS, Moscow)
P.D. Odessa (Central Research Institute of Building Structures, Russia)
A.S. Oryshchenko (Central Research Institute of CM «Prometey», Russia)
O.G. Ospennikova (SRC VIAM, Russia)
V.E. Panin (ISPM SB RAS, Russia)
A.A. Parfenov (OAO VNIINM, Russia)
V.V. Perevezentsev (IPM RAS, Russia)
S.G. Psakhye (IFPM SB RAS, Russia)
R.N. Rizakhanov (SSC FGUP "Keldysh Center", Russia)
V.V. Rybin (SPbSPU, Russia)
A.N. Romanov (IMASh RAS, Russia)
A.I. Rudskoy (SPbSPU, Russia)
A.G. Savchenko (NITU "MISiS", Russia)
V.V. Sagaradze (IFM UrB RAS, Russia)
A.E. Salko (ZAO "Vzryvyspytaniya", Russia)
S.E. Sakipova (KazNU, Kazakhstan)
K.K. Seitkazenova (KazSU the name of  M.Auezov Kazakhstan)

S.V. Simakov (IMET RAS, Russia)
A.K. Skuratov (FGBNU "Direction NTP", Russia)
K.A. Solntsev (IMET RAS, Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov, Russia)
R. Sunder (BiSS (P) Ltd, India)
V.M. Schastlivtsev (IFM Uro RAS, Russia)
V.F. Terentiev (IMET RAS, Russia)
A. Toffs (Correlated Solution Inc., USA)
J. Theodorakopoulos (Instron, UK)
V.T. Troshchenko (GP Pisarenko Institute of Technology, Ukraine)
M.R. Filonov (NITU "MISiS", Russia)
G.A. Filippov (State Research Center of the Russian Federation "TsNIichermet named after IP Bardin", Russia)
S.A. Firstov (IPM NASU, Ukraine)
M.L. Heifets (Presidium of NAS, Belarus)
Tu Hailing (General Research Institute for Non-Ferrous Metals, PRC)
V.A. Chanturia (IPKON RAS, Russia)
V.M. Chernov (VNIINM, Russia)
V.A. Tsherny (PAO ZIO-Podolsk, Russia)
OK. Chistov (SRC "Kurchatov Institute", Russia)
A. Čiuplys (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)

A.E. Shelest (IMET RAS, Russia)
H. Schreier (Correlated Solution Inc., USA)
A. Shoshenskiy (Air Liquide Welding, France)
M.A. Shtremel (NITU "MISiS", Russia)
E.V. Yurtov (Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology, Russia)
V.S. Yusupov (IMET RAS, Russia)
A.A. Yaroslavov (Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov, Russia)

Program Committee

MA Arzhakov (Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov, Russia)
AND ABOUT. Baths (IMET RAS, Russia)
L.R. Botvina (IMET RAS, Russia)
I.Zh. Bunin (IPKON RAS, Russia).
A.M. Glezer (TsNIIermet, Russia)
V.V. Gerov (Instron, Great Britain)
S.V. Additkin (IMET RAS, Russia)
V.V. Kartuzov (IPM NASU, Ukraine)
A.G. Kolmakov (IMET RAS, Russia)
E.G. Kurzina (MSUPS, Russia)
Yu.A. Kurganov (MSTU named after NE Bauman, Russia)
V.M. Matyunin (NIU "MEI", Russia)
S.Yu. Misyurin (NNIU MEPhI, Russia)

P.D. Odessa (Central Research Institute of Building Structures, Russia)
A.G. Padalko (IMET RAS, Moscow)
A.V. Panin (ISPM SB RAS, Russia)
S.V. Panin (ISPM SB RAS, Russia)
A.A. Parfenov (OAO VNIINM, Russia)
D.V. Prosvirnin (IMET RAS, Russia)
M.A. Sevostyanov (IMET RAS, SMU RAS, Russia)
V.P. Tarasovsky (JSC Bakor, Russia)
V.F. Terentiev (IMET RAS, Russia)
G.A. Filippov (Central Research Institute of Painting named after IP Bardin, Russia)
V.S. Yusupov (IMET RAS, Russia)
A.A. Shmakov (NNIU MEPI, Russia)

 

Local Committee of the IMET RAS conference:

Ph.D. D.V. Prosvirinin
Ph.D. E.V. Todorov
I.G. Kulikova
E.D. Kovaleva
M.E. Prutskov
Yu.B. Tyutkova
Photo and design: E.A. Lukyanova